Sign In
You are not signed-in.
Skip Navigation Links
AnnouncementsAnnouncements
DownloadsDownloads
League Competition InfoLeagues
Cup CompetitionsCups
Our SponsorsSponsors
Past Winners of all competitionsRoll Of Honour
Information
Contact Us
Awards
Competition
Best Championship League Average
Season Winner Runner Up
2010/11 Leigh Coll (Ringobells A) 14 wins from 14 legs 100% Davie Webb (Star Asbo) 9 wins from 9 legs 100%
2011/12 Phil Collins (British Legion) 13 wins from 17 games (76.47%) Clare McGregor (Dovey) 19 wins from 28 games (67.86%)
2012/13 Pete Walker (Pillar of Salt) 18 wins from 21 games (85.71%) Craig Richards (Star Asbo) 22 wins from 28 games (78.57%)
2013/14 Steve Harris (Doverdale Arms) 22 Wins from 25 Games (88%) Chevez Phillips (Star Asbo) 17 Wins from 23 Games (73.91%)
2014/15 Diego Maese (Hells Bells) 28 Wins from 37 Games (75.68%) Phil Bridges (Pillar of Dreams) 23 Wins from 32 Games (71.88%)
2015/16 Tracey Bishop (Bells Belles) 20 Wins from 28 Games (71.43%) Karen Bevan (Bells Belles) 17 Wins from 24 Games (70.83%)
2016/17 Tracey Winfield (Bells Belles) 21 Wins from 30 Games (70%) Steve Harris (Doverdale Arms) 18 Wins from 27 Games (66.67%)
Best Ladies Average
Season Winner Runner Up
2006/07 Jenny Atkins (Spring Ladies) Tanya Barker (Hop Pole)
2007/08 Clare McGregor (Pillar of Salt) Michelle Honey (Spring Ladies)
2008/09 Lorraine Greenman (Spring Ladies) 36.67% Emma Williamson (Spring Ladies) 33.33%
2009/10 Mandy Stokes (Spring Ladies) 42.86% Clare McGregor (Pillar of Salt) 42.42%
2010/11 Clare McGregor (Pillar of Salt) 11 wins from 17 legs 64.71% Lucy Pearson (Spring Ladies) 7 wins from 13 legs 53.85%
2011/12 Clare McGregor (Dovey) 19 wins from 28 games (67.86%) Kerrie Bourne (Bells Boozers) 8 wins from 15 games (53.33%)
2012/13 Kerrie Bourne (Spring Ladies) 12 wins from 24 games (50%) Karen Bevan (Spring Ladies) 11 wins from 22 games (50%)
2013/14 Karen Bevan (Spring Ladies) 12 Wins from 24 Games (50%) Clare McGregor (The Dovey) 12 Wins from 26 Games (46.15%)
2014/15 Tracey Bishop (Bells Belles) 21 Wins from 37 Games (56.76%) Kerrie Bourne (Bells Belles) 13 Wins from 27 Games (48.15%)
2015/16 Tracey Bishop (Bells Belles) 20 Wins from 28 Games (71.43%) Karen Bevan (Bells Belles) 17 Wins from 24 Games (70.83%)
2016/17 Tracey Winfield (Bells Belles) 21 Wins from 30 Games (70%) Jill Hindle & Teia Taylor both with 12 Wins from 28 Games (42.86%)
Best Premiership League Average
Season Winner Runner Up
2006/07 Tad Marszalek (Springmeadow A) Andy Fletcher (Barley Mow A)
2007/08 Phil Green (Freemasons)92.86% Andy Fletcher (Westcroft) 92.59%
2008/09 Phil Collins (Barley Mow B) 93.75% Phil Green (Freemasons) 86.21%
2009/10 Fred Tandy (Springmeadow B) 100% Andy Fletcher (Westcroft) & Carl James (Springmeadow A) 83.87%
2010/11 James Schnied (Freemasons) 9 wins from 9 legs 100% Pete Walker (Freemasons) 16 wins from 18 legs 88.89%
2011/12 Neil Matthews (Spring Meadow B) 17 wins from 19 games (89.47%) Craig Taylor (Ringobells B) 19 wins from 22 games (86.36%)
2012/13 Clive Sanders (Freemasons) 15 wins from 16 games (93.75%) Phil Green (Freemasons) 26 wins from 28 games (92.86%)
2013/14 Phil Green (Westcroft Cartel) 23 Wins from 27 Games (85.19%) Andrew McDonald (Spring Stars) 16 Wins from 19 Games (84.21%)
2014/15 Tad Marszalek (Lords of the Ring) 29 Wins from 32 Games (90.63 %) Phil Green (Westcroft Cartel) 39 Wins from 44 Games (88.64%)
2015/16 Liegh Coll (Ringobells) 11 Wins from 12 Games (91.67%) Phil Green (Westcroft Cartel) 20 Wins from 24 Games (83.33%)
2016/17 Phil Bridges (Hop Pole Green Army) 26 Wins from 29 Games (89.66%) Nathan Gwin (Pillar of Salt) 24 Wins from 27 Games (88.89%)
Champions League
Season Winner Runner Up
2015/16 Westcroft Cartel (5) Young & Old Ringers (2)
Championship Cup
Season Winner Runner Up
2010/11 Ringobells A (5) Hop Pole Green Army (1)
2011/12 Hop Pole (5) Dovey (4)
2012/13 Pillar of Salt (5) Bells Boozers (1)
2013/14 Bells Boozers (5) The Talbot (2)
2014/15 Hop Pole Blue Army (5) Bells Belles (4)
2015/16 Hop Pole Green Army (5) The Dovey (3)
Hop Pole Winter K/O
Season Winner Runner Up
2003/04 Barley Mow Doverdale
2004/05 Barley Mow Doverdale
2005/06 Barley Mow A Springmeadow B
2006/07 Springmeadow A Barley Mow A
2007/08 Barley Mow A Westcroft
2008/09 Riflemans Doverdale A
2009/10 Springmeadow A Fox & Goose A
2010/11 Fox & Goose A (4) Ringobells A (3)
2011/12 Freemasons (4) Ringobells A (0)
2012/13 Ring O Stars (4) F'N'G Aces (3)
2013/14 Westcroft Cartel (4) Star Asbo (1)
2014/15 Westcroft Cartel (6) Ringoboys (3)
2015/16 Young & Old Ringers (6) Westcroft Cartel (2)
2016/17 Westcroft Cartel (6) Star Asbo (4)
Koito Europe Singles K/O
Season Winner Runner Up
2003/04 Paul Sander (Doverdale) Paul Sheen (Springmeadow A)
2004/05 Jason Bott (Barley Mow) Justin Moore (Springmeadow B)
2005/06 Jason Bott (Barley Mow A) Tony Seager (Barley Mow A)
2006/07 Jason Bott (Barley Mow A) Paul Sparkes
2007/08 Andy Fletcher (Westcroft) Paul Sparks (Barley Mow A)
2008/09 Digsy Mease (Springmeadow B) Andy Fletcher (Westcroft)
2009/10 Phil Green (Freemasons) Craig Taylor (Snooker Club)
2010/11 Adam Thomas (3) Wayne Jones (2)
2011/12 Martin King (Ringobells B) Phil Bridges (Ringobells B)
2012/13 Tad Marszalek (Freemasons) (3) Lee West (Ring O Stars) (0)
2013/14 Tad Marszalek (Bells Boozers) (3) Connor Harper (Ringoboys) (1)
2014/15 Clive Wagstaff (Lords of the Ring) (3) Jason Bott (Lords of the Ring) (2)
2015/16 Phil Green (Westcroft Cartel) (3) Connor Harper (Young & Old Ringers) (0)
2016/17 Dominic Walker (Salty Balls) (3) Danny Forsyth (Fox & Goose)(1)
Ladies Singles K/O
Season Winner Runner Up
2010/11 Clair McGregor (Pillar of Salt) Mandy Stokes (Spring Ladies)
2011/12 Clare McGregor (Dovey) (3) Laura Higgs (Spring Ladies) (1)
2012/13 Sarah West (Ringostars) (3) Jill Hindle (Spring Ladies) (1)
2013/14 Tracey Bishop (Spring Ladies) (3) Karen Bevan (Spring Ladies) (1)
2014/15 Karen Bevan (Bells Belles) (3) Clare McGregor (The Dovey) (2)
2015/16 Clare McGregor (The Dovey) (3) Karen Bevan (Bells Belles) (2)
2016/17 Jill Hindle (Bells Belles)(3) Tracey Winfield (Bells Belles) (1)
Most Championship League Doubles Wins
Season Winner Runner Up
2010/11 Ian Jones & Leigh Coll (Ringobells A) 13 Wins from 15 legs (86.67%) Ashley Harwood & Colin Stinton (Ringobells A) 10 Wins from 12 legs (83.33%)
2011/12 Chris Wilson & Joe Storey (Hop Pole Geen Army) 15 wins from 18 games (83.33%) Dom Walker & Oliver Blocksidge (Star Asbo) 14 wins from 21 games (66.67%)
2012/13 Anthony Bonehill & Craig Richards (Star Asbo) 17 wins from 27 games (62.96%) Mike Knight & Pete Walker (Pillar of Salt) 16 wins from 17 games (94.12%)
2013/14 Kevin Stokes & Leigh Coll (Bells Boozers) 14 Wins from 23 Games (60.87%) Clive Wagstaff & Scott Lannie (Bells Boozers) 14 Wins from 24 Games (58.33%)
2016/17 Adam Storey (Fox & Goose) 19 Wins from 30 Games (63.33%) Karen Bevan (Bells Belles) 17 Wins from 27 Games (62.96%)
Most Premiership League Doubles Wins
Season Winner Runner Up
2007/08 Craig Taylor & Clive Wagstaff (Barley Mow A) Simon Taylor & Andy Fletcher (Westcroft) 17 Wins Each Gavin Ward & Craig Lockyear (Pillar of Salt) 15 Wins
2008/09 Mike Knight & Pete Walker (Freemasons) 18 Wins Gareth Williams & Nick Southam (Doverdale A) 17 Wins
2009/10 Mike Knight & Pete Walker (Freemasons) 23 Wins Jim Bourne & Bob Fisher (Springmeadow A) 21 Wins
2010/11 Reg Griffiths & Steve Lloyd (Fox & Goose A) 13 wins from 15 legs (86.67%) Pete Layton & Phil Green (Freemasons) 12 wins from 16 legs (75%)
2011/12 Pete Ahearn & Sam Sanders (F'N'G Aces) 17 wins from 21 games (80.95%) Pete Walker & Phil Green (Freemasons) 15 wins from 19 games (78.95%)
2012/13 Digsy Maese & Phil Green (Freemasons) 18 wins from 20 games (90%) Clive Wagstaff & Leigh Coll (Ringostars) 14 wins from 15 games (93.33 %)
2013/14 Craig Taylor & Lee West (Spring Stars) 19 Wins from 21 Games (85.71%) Adam Storey & Barry Hewlett (Wesrcroft Arms) 17 Wins from 25 Games (68%)
2016/17 Harrison Wagstaff (Young & Old Ringers) 22 Wins from 28 Games (78.57%) Phil Bridges & Craig Taylor Both with 20 Wins from 26 Games (76.92%)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership
Season Winner Runner Up
2003/04 Barley Mow Doverdale
2004/05 Springmeadow A Barley Mow A
2005/06 Springmeadow A Barley Mow A
2006/07 Barley Mow A Springmeadow A
2007/08 Barley Mow A Springmeadow A
2008/09 Barley Mow A Springmeadow A
2009/10 Springmeadow A Freemasons
2010/11 Freemasons 16 wins from 18 games 161 points Spring Meadow B 14 wins from 18 games 150 points
2011/12 Freemasons 26 wins from 28 games 263 points Ringobells B 23 wins from 28 games 230 points
2012/13 Freemasons 26 wins from 28 games 282 points Ringostars 25 wins from 28 games 260 points
2013/14 Westcroft Cartel 25 Wins from 27 matches (253 Points) Spring Stars 21 Wins from 27 matches (226 Points)
2014/15 Lord of the Ring 22 Win from 24 matches (252 points) Westcroft Cartel 19 Wins from 24 matches (239 points)
2015/16 Westcroft Cartel 11 Wins from 14 matches (132 points) Young & Old Ringers 11 Wins from 14 matches (121 points)
2016/17 Young & Old Ringers 25 Wins from 30 matches (247 points) (0 Penalty Points) Pillar of Dreams 21 Wins from 30 matches (229 points) (2 Penalty Points)
Premiership Cup
Season Winner Runner Up
2010/11 Springmeadow B (5) Freemasons (1)
2011/12 Freemasons (5) F'N'G Aces (2)
2012/13 Spring Meadow B (5) Freemasons (4)
2013/14 Westcroft Arms (5) Spring Stars (4)
2014/15 Ring O Boys (5) Westcroft Cartel (3)
2015/16 Young & Old Ringers (5) Westcroft Cartel (3)
Property Care Doubles K/O
Season Winner Runner Up
2003/04 Justin Moore & Tony O'Hora (Springmeadow B) Carl Eckley & Danny Forsyth (Fox & Goose)
2004/05 Leigh Coll & Neil Matthews (Springmeadow B) Danny Forsyth & Graham Hall (Fox & Goose)
2005/06 Paul Sparks & Andy Fletcher (Barley Mow A) Paul Sheen & Rhet Clayton (Springmeadow A)
2006/07 Tony O'Hora & Neil Matthews (Springmeadow B) Mark Harwood & Ashley Harwood (Westcroft)
2007/08 Digsy Mease & Tad Marzalek (Springmeadow A) Gary Roberts & Rob Fenn (Springmeadow B)
2008/09 Leigh Coll & Neil Matthews (Springmeadow B) Phil Bridges & Nick Pickard (Barley Mow A)
2009/10 Danny Forsyth & Callum Young (Fox & Goose A) Clive Sanders & James Fisher (Springmeadow A)
2010/11 Digsey Maese & Craig Taylor (3) Neil Hopkins & Dave Webb (0)
2011/12 Digsy Maese & Phil Green (Freemasons) Andy Bayliss (Ringobells A) & Martin King (Ringobells B)
2012/13 Tad Marszalek & Adam Thomas (Freemasons) (3) Gavin Ward & Craig Lockyear (Dovey) (0)
2013/14 Craig Taylor & Lee West (Spring Stars) (3) Mark Hardisty & Wayne Rudge (Westcroft Cartel) (1)
2014/15 Scott & Wayne Lannie (Lords of the Ring) (3) Colin Stinton & Diego Maese (Hells Bells) (1)
2015/16 Craig Taylor (Young & Old Ringers) & Lee West (Pillar of Salt) Phil Green & Jay Robinson (Westcroft Cartel)
2016/17 Mark Hardisty & Wayne Rudge (Westcroft Cartel)(3) Terry Clarke & Steve Lloyd (Westcroft Arms & Young & Old Ringers)(0)
Ringobells Championship
Season Winner Runner Up
2010/11 Ringobells A 16 wins from 18 games 165 points Ringobells B 14 wins from 18 games 152 points
2011/12 Hop Pole Green Army 16 wins from 28 games 181 points Star Asbo 15 wins from 28 games 176 points
2012/13 Pillar of Salt 22 wins from 28 games 224 points Doverdale Arms 18 wins from 28 games 194 points
2013/14 Doverdale Arms 19 Wins from 26 matches (196 Points) Bells Boozers 15 Wins from 26 matches (180 Points)
2014/15 Hells Bells 14 Wins from 23 matches (184 points) Star Dinosaurs 13 Wins from 23 matches (171 points)
2015/16 Pillar of Dreams 11 Wins from 14 matches (130 points) Hop Pole Blue Army 10 Wins from 14 matches (115 points)
2016/17 The Doverdale Arms 14 Wins from 30 matches (182 points) (2 Penalty Points) Fox & Goose 15 Wins from 30 matches (175 points) (6 Penalty points)
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011)
Season Winner Runner Up
2006/07 British Legion Doverdale B
2007/08 Springmeadow A British Legion
2008/09 Doverdale A Ringobells
2009/10 Spring Team Freaks Riflemans
2010/11 Fox & Goose A (5) Spring Team Freaks (4)
2011/12 Freemasons (5) Doverdale Arms (2)
2012/13 Bells Boozers (5) Ringobells B (3)
2013/14 Westcroft Cartel (5) Star Dinosaurs (3)
2014/15 Pillar of Salt (5) Hells Bells (2)
2015/16 Pillar of Salt (5) The Dovey (3)
2016/17 Star Dinosaurs (5) Barley Mow (2)
Springmeadow Spring K/O
Season Winner Runner Up
2003/04 Barley Mow Doverdale
2004/05 Barley Mow Doverdale
2005/06 Springmeadow B Fox & Goose
2006/07 Barley Mow A Springmeadow A
2007/08 Barley Mow A Riflemans
2008/09 Springmeadow A Fox & Goose A
2009/10 Freemasons Fox & Goose B
2010/11 Westcroft (5) Freemasons (4)
2011/12 The British Legion (5) Ringobells A (4)
2012/13 Freemasons (5) Ring O Stars (2)
2013/14 Spring Stars (5) Doverdale Arms (3)
2014/15 Westcroft Cartel (5) Lords of the Ring (2)
2015/16 Young & Old Ringers (5) Westcroft Cartel (4)
2016/17 Doverdale Arms (5) Star Asbo (2)
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011)
Season Winner Runner Up
2006/07 Freemasons Fox & Goose
2007/08 Fox & Goose Spring Team Freaks
2008/09 Springmeadow A Freemasons
2009/10 Snooker Club Spring Team Freaks
2010/11 Fox & Goose B (4) Star & Garter (1)
2011/12 Spring Team Freaks (4) Star Asbo (2)
2012/13 Star Dinosaurs (4) Ringobells B (3)
2013/14 Star Dinosaurs (4) Bells Boozers (3)
2014/15 Hells Bells (6) Westcroft Arms (3)
2015/16 Ringobells (6) Pillar Team Freaks (0)
2016/17 Pillar of Dreams (6) Pillar of Salt (3)