Sign In
You are not signed-in.
Skip Navigation Links
AnnouncementsAnnouncements
DownloadsDownloads
League Competition InfoLeagues
Cup CompetitionsCups
Our SponsorsSponsors
Past Winners of all competitionsRoll Of Honour
Information
Contact Us
Seasons
Season
2016/17
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Championship League Average Tracey Winfield (Bells Belles) 21 Wins from 30 Games (70%) Steve Harris (Doverdale Arms) 18 Wins from 27 Games (66.67%)
Best Ladies Average Tracey Winfield (Bells Belles) 21 Wins from 30 Games (70%) Jill Hindle & Teia Taylor both with 12 Wins from 28 Games (42.86%)
Best Premiership League Average Phil Bridges (Hop Pole Green Army) 26 Wins from 29 Games (89.66%) Nathan Gwin (Pillar of Salt) 24 Wins from 27 Games (88.89%)
Hop Pole Winter K/O Westcroft Cartel (6) Star Asbo (4)
Koito Europe Singles K/O Dominic Walker (Salty Balls) (3) Danny Forsyth (Fox & Goose)(1)
Ladies Singles K/O Jill Hindle (Bells Belles)(3) Tracey Winfield (Bells Belles) (1)
Most Championship League Doubles Wins Adam Storey (Fox & Goose) 19 Wins from 30 Games (63.33%) Karen Bevan (Bells Belles) 17 Wins from 27 Games (62.96%)
Most Premiership League Doubles Wins Harrison Wagstaff (Young & Old Ringers) 22 Wins from 28 Games (78.57%) Phil Bridges & Craig Taylor Both with 20 Wins from 26 Games (76.92%)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Young & Old Ringers 25 Wins from 30 matches (247 points) (0 Penalty Points) Pillar of Dreams 21 Wins from 30 matches (229 points) (2 Penalty Points)
Property Care Doubles K/O Mark Hardisty & Wayne Rudge (Westcroft Cartel)(3) Terry Clarke & Steve Lloyd (Westcroft Arms & Young & Old Ringers)(0)
Ringobells Championship The Doverdale Arms 14 Wins from 30 matches (182 points) (2 Penalty Points) Fox & Goose 15 Wins from 30 matches (175 points) (6 Penalty points)
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011) Star Dinosaurs (5) Barley Mow (2)
Springmeadow Spring K/O Doverdale Arms (5) Star Asbo (2)
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011) Pillar of Dreams (6) Pillar of Salt (3)
2015/16
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Championship League Average Tracey Bishop (Bells Belles) 20 Wins from 28 Games (71.43%) Karen Bevan (Bells Belles) 17 Wins from 24 Games (70.83%)
Best Ladies Average Tracey Bishop (Bells Belles) 20 Wins from 28 Games (71.43%) Karen Bevan (Bells Belles) 17 Wins from 24 Games (70.83%)
Best Premiership League Average Liegh Coll (Ringobells) 11 Wins from 12 Games (91.67%) Phil Green (Westcroft Cartel) 20 Wins from 24 Games (83.33%)
Champions League Westcroft Cartel (5) Young & Old Ringers (2)
Championship Cup Hop Pole Green Army (5) The Dovey (3)
Hop Pole Winter K/O Young & Old Ringers (6) Westcroft Cartel (2)
Koito Europe Singles K/O Phil Green (Westcroft Cartel) (3) Connor Harper (Young & Old Ringers) (0)
Ladies Singles K/O Clare McGregor (The Dovey) (3) Karen Bevan (Bells Belles) (2)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Westcroft Cartel 11 Wins from 14 matches (132 points) Young & Old Ringers 11 Wins from 14 matches (121 points)
Premiership Cup Young & Old Ringers (5) Westcroft Cartel (3)
Property Care Doubles K/O Craig Taylor (Young & Old Ringers) & Lee West (Pillar of Salt) Phil Green & Jay Robinson (Westcroft Cartel)
Ringobells Championship Pillar of Dreams 11 Wins from 14 matches (130 points) Hop Pole Blue Army 10 Wins from 14 matches (115 points)
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011) Pillar of Salt (5) The Dovey (3)
Springmeadow Spring K/O Young & Old Ringers (5) Westcroft Cartel (4)
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011) Ringobells (6) Pillar Team Freaks (0)
2014/15
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Championship League Average Diego Maese (Hells Bells) 28 Wins from 37 Games (75.68%) Phil Bridges (Pillar of Dreams) 23 Wins from 32 Games (71.88%)
Best Ladies Average Tracey Bishop (Bells Belles) 21 Wins from 37 Games (56.76%) Kerrie Bourne (Bells Belles) 13 Wins from 27 Games (48.15%)
Best Premiership League Average Tad Marszalek (Lords of the Ring) 29 Wins from 32 Games (90.63 %) Phil Green (Westcroft Cartel) 39 Wins from 44 Games (88.64%)
Championship Cup Hop Pole Blue Army (5) Bells Belles (4)
Hop Pole Winter K/O Westcroft Cartel (6) Ringoboys (3)
Koito Europe Singles K/O Clive Wagstaff (Lords of the Ring) (3) Jason Bott (Lords of the Ring) (2)
Ladies Singles K/O Karen Bevan (Bells Belles) (3) Clare McGregor (The Dovey) (2)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Lord of the Ring 22 Win from 24 matches (252 points) Westcroft Cartel 19 Wins from 24 matches (239 points)
Premiership Cup Ring O Boys (5) Westcroft Cartel (3)
Property Care Doubles K/O Scott & Wayne Lannie (Lords of the Ring) (3) Colin Stinton & Diego Maese (Hells Bells) (1)
Ringobells Championship Hells Bells 14 Wins from 23 matches (184 points) Star Dinosaurs 13 Wins from 23 matches (171 points)
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011) Pillar of Salt (5) Hells Bells (2)
Springmeadow Spring K/O Westcroft Cartel (5) Lords of the Ring (2)
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011) Hells Bells (6) Westcroft Arms (3)
2013/14
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Championship League Average Steve Harris (Doverdale Arms) 22 Wins from 25 Games (88%) Chevez Phillips (Star Asbo) 17 Wins from 23 Games (73.91%)
Best Ladies Average Karen Bevan (Spring Ladies) 12 Wins from 24 Games (50%) Clare McGregor (The Dovey) 12 Wins from 26 Games (46.15%)
Best Premiership League Average Phil Green (Westcroft Cartel) 23 Wins from 27 Games (85.19%) Andrew McDonald (Spring Stars) 16 Wins from 19 Games (84.21%)
Championship Cup Bells Boozers (5) The Talbot (2)
Hop Pole Winter K/O Westcroft Cartel (4) Star Asbo (1)
Koito Europe Singles K/O Tad Marszalek (Bells Boozers) (3) Connor Harper (Ringoboys) (1)
Ladies Singles K/O Tracey Bishop (Spring Ladies) (3) Karen Bevan (Spring Ladies) (1)
Most Championship League Doubles Wins Kevin Stokes & Leigh Coll (Bells Boozers) 14 Wins from 23 Games (60.87%) Clive Wagstaff & Scott Lannie (Bells Boozers) 14 Wins from 24 Games (58.33%)
Most Premiership League Doubles Wins Craig Taylor & Lee West (Spring Stars) 19 Wins from 21 Games (85.71%) Adam Storey & Barry Hewlett (Wesrcroft Arms) 17 Wins from 25 Games (68%)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Westcroft Cartel 25 Wins from 27 matches (253 Points) Spring Stars 21 Wins from 27 matches (226 Points)
Premiership Cup Westcroft Arms (5) Spring Stars (4)
Property Care Doubles K/O Craig Taylor & Lee West (Spring Stars) (3) Mark Hardisty & Wayne Rudge (Westcroft Cartel) (1)
Ringobells Championship Doverdale Arms 19 Wins from 26 matches (196 Points) Bells Boozers 15 Wins from 26 matches (180 Points)
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011) Westcroft Cartel (5) Star Dinosaurs (3)
Springmeadow Spring K/O Spring Stars (5) Doverdale Arms (3)
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011) Star Dinosaurs (4) Bells Boozers (3)
2012/13
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Championship League Average Pete Walker (Pillar of Salt) 18 wins from 21 games (85.71%) Craig Richards (Star Asbo) 22 wins from 28 games (78.57%)
Best Ladies Average Kerrie Bourne (Spring Ladies) 12 wins from 24 games (50%) Karen Bevan (Spring Ladies) 11 wins from 22 games (50%)
Best Premiership League Average Clive Sanders (Freemasons) 15 wins from 16 games (93.75%) Phil Green (Freemasons) 26 wins from 28 games (92.86%)
Championship Cup Pillar of Salt (5) Bells Boozers (1)
Hop Pole Winter K/O Ring O Stars (4) F'N'G Aces (3)
Koito Europe Singles K/O Tad Marszalek (Freemasons) (3) Lee West (Ring O Stars) (0)
Ladies Singles K/O Sarah West (Ringostars) (3) Jill Hindle (Spring Ladies) (1)
Most Championship League Doubles Wins Anthony Bonehill & Craig Richards (Star Asbo) 17 wins from 27 games (62.96%) Mike Knight & Pete Walker (Pillar of Salt) 16 wins from 17 games (94.12%)
Most Premiership League Doubles Wins Digsy Maese & Phil Green (Freemasons) 18 wins from 20 games (90%) Clive Wagstaff & Leigh Coll (Ringostars) 14 wins from 15 games (93.33 %)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Freemasons 26 wins from 28 games 282 points Ringostars 25 wins from 28 games 260 points
Premiership Cup Spring Meadow B (5) Freemasons (4)
Property Care Doubles K/O Tad Marszalek & Adam Thomas (Freemasons) (3) Gavin Ward & Craig Lockyear (Dovey) (0)
Ringobells Championship Pillar of Salt 22 wins from 28 games 224 points Doverdale Arms 18 wins from 28 games 194 points
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011) Bells Boozers (5) Ringobells B (3)
Springmeadow Spring K/O Freemasons (5) Ring O Stars (2)
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011) Star Dinosaurs (4) Ringobells B (3)
2011/12
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Championship League Average Phil Collins (British Legion) 13 wins from 17 games (76.47%) Clare McGregor (Dovey) 19 wins from 28 games (67.86%)
Best Ladies Average Clare McGregor (Dovey) 19 wins from 28 games (67.86%) Kerrie Bourne (Bells Boozers) 8 wins from 15 games (53.33%)
Best Premiership League Average Neil Matthews (Spring Meadow B) 17 wins from 19 games (89.47%) Craig Taylor (Ringobells B) 19 wins from 22 games (86.36%)
Championship Cup Hop Pole (5) Dovey (4)
Hop Pole Winter K/O Freemasons (4) Ringobells A (0)
Koito Europe Singles K/O Martin King (Ringobells B) Phil Bridges (Ringobells B)
Ladies Singles K/O Clare McGregor (Dovey) (3) Laura Higgs (Spring Ladies) (1)
Most Championship League Doubles Wins Chris Wilson & Joe Storey (Hop Pole Geen Army) 15 wins from 18 games (83.33%) Dom Walker & Oliver Blocksidge (Star Asbo) 14 wins from 21 games (66.67%)
Most Premiership League Doubles Wins Pete Ahearn & Sam Sanders (F'N'G Aces) 17 wins from 21 games (80.95%) Pete Walker & Phil Green (Freemasons) 15 wins from 19 games (78.95%)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Freemasons 26 wins from 28 games 263 points Ringobells B 23 wins from 28 games 230 points
Premiership Cup Freemasons (5) F'N'G Aces (2)
Property Care Doubles K/O Digsy Maese & Phil Green (Freemasons) Andy Bayliss (Ringobells A) & Martin King (Ringobells B)
Ringobells Championship Hop Pole Green Army 16 wins from 28 games 181 points Star Asbo 15 wins from 28 games 176 points
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial From 2011) Freemasons (5) Doverdale Arms (2)
Springmeadow Spring K/O The British Legion (5) Ringobells A (4)
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial From 2011) Spring Team Freaks (4) Star Asbo (2)
2010/11
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Championship League Average Leigh Coll (Ringobells A) 14 wins from 14 legs 100% Davie Webb (Star Asbo) 9 wins from 9 legs 100%
Best Ladies Average Clare McGregor (Pillar of Salt) 11 wins from 17 legs 64.71% Lucy Pearson (Spring Ladies) 7 wins from 13 legs 53.85%
Best Premiership League Average James Schnied (Freemasons) 9 wins from 9 legs 100% Pete Walker (Freemasons) 16 wins from 18 legs 88.89%
Championship Cup Ringobells A (5) Hop Pole Green Army (1)
Hop Pole Winter K/O Fox & Goose A (4) Ringobells A (3)
Koito Europe Singles K/O Adam Thomas (3) Wayne Jones (2)
Ladies Singles K/O Clair McGregor (Pillar of Salt) Mandy Stokes (Spring Ladies)
Most Championship League Doubles Wins Ian Jones & Leigh Coll (Ringobells A) 13 Wins from 15 legs (86.67%) Ashley Harwood & Colin Stinton (Ringobells A) 10 Wins from 12 legs (83.33%)
Most Premiership League Doubles Wins Reg Griffiths & Steve Lloyd (Fox & Goose A) 13 wins from 15 legs (86.67%) Pete Layton & Phil Green (Freemasons) 12 wins from 16 legs (75%)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Freemasons 16 wins from 18 games 161 points Spring Meadow B 14 wins from 18 games 150 points
Premiership Cup Springmeadow B (5) Freemasons (1)
Property Care Doubles K/O Digsey Maese & Craig Taylor (3) Neil Hopkins & Dave Webb (0)
Ringobells Championship Ringobells A 16 wins from 18 games 165 points Ringobells B 14 wins from 18 games 152 points
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011) Fox & Goose A (5) Spring Team Freaks (4)
Springmeadow Spring K/O Westcroft (5) Freemasons (4)
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011) Fox & Goose B (4) Star & Garter (1)
2009/10
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Ladies Average Mandy Stokes (Spring Ladies) 42.86% Clare McGregor (Pillar of Salt) 42.42%
Best Premiership League Average Fred Tandy (Springmeadow B) 100% Andy Fletcher (Westcroft) & Carl James (Springmeadow A) 83.87%
Hop Pole Winter K/O Springmeadow A Fox & Goose A
Koito Europe Singles K/O Phil Green (Freemasons) Craig Taylor (Snooker Club)
Most Premiership League Doubles Wins Mike Knight & Pete Walker (Freemasons) 23 Wins Jim Bourne & Bob Fisher (Springmeadow A) 21 Wins
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Springmeadow A Freemasons
Property Care Doubles K/O Danny Forsyth & Callum Young (Fox & Goose A) Clive Sanders & James Fisher (Springmeadow A)
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011) Spring Team Freaks Riflemans
Springmeadow Spring K/O Freemasons Fox & Goose B
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011) Snooker Club Spring Team Freaks
2008/09
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Ladies Average Lorraine Greenman (Spring Ladies) 36.67% Emma Williamson (Spring Ladies) 33.33%
Best Premiership League Average Phil Collins (Barley Mow B) 93.75% Phil Green (Freemasons) 86.21%
Hop Pole Winter K/O Riflemans Doverdale A
Koito Europe Singles K/O Digsy Mease (Springmeadow B) Andy Fletcher (Westcroft)
Most Premiership League Doubles Wins Mike Knight & Pete Walker (Freemasons) 18 Wins Gareth Williams & Nick Southam (Doverdale A) 17 Wins
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Barley Mow A Springmeadow A
Property Care Doubles K/O Leigh Coll & Neil Matthews (Springmeadow B) Phil Bridges & Nick Pickard (Barley Mow A)
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011) Doverdale A Ringobells
Springmeadow Spring K/O Springmeadow A Fox & Goose A
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011) Springmeadow A Freemasons
2007/08
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Ladies Average Clare McGregor (Pillar of Salt) Michelle Honey (Spring Ladies)
Best Premiership League Average Phil Green (Freemasons)92.86% Andy Fletcher (Westcroft) 92.59%
Hop Pole Winter K/O Barley Mow A Westcroft
Koito Europe Singles K/O Andy Fletcher (Westcroft) Paul Sparks (Barley Mow A)
Most Premiership League Doubles Wins Craig Taylor & Clive Wagstaff (Barley Mow A) Simon Taylor & Andy Fletcher (Westcroft) 17 Wins Each Gavin Ward & Craig Lockyear (Pillar of Salt) 15 Wins
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Barley Mow A Springmeadow A
Property Care Doubles K/O Digsy Mease & Tad Marzalek (Springmeadow A) Gary Roberts & Rob Fenn (Springmeadow B)
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011) Springmeadow A British Legion
Springmeadow Spring K/O Barley Mow A Riflemans
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011) Fox & Goose Spring Team Freaks
2006/07
Competition Winner Runner Up
Best Ladies Average Jenny Atkins (Spring Ladies) Tanya Barker (Hop Pole)
Best Premiership League Average Tad Marszalek (Springmeadow A) Andy Fletcher (Barley Mow A)
Hop Pole Winter K/O Springmeadow A Barley Mow A
Koito Europe Singles K/O Jason Bott (Barley Mow A) Paul Sparkes
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Barley Mow A Springmeadow A
Property Care Doubles K/O Tony O'Hora & Neil Matthews (Springmeadow B) Mark Harwood & Ashley Harwood (Westcroft)
Spring Shadow K/O (Paul Sheen Memorial from 2011) British Legion Doverdale B
Springmeadow Spring K/O Barley Mow A Springmeadow A
Winter Shadow K/O (Paul Fletcher Memorial from 2011) Freemasons Fox & Goose
2005/06
Competition Winner Runner Up
Hop Pole Winter K/O Barley Mow A Springmeadow B
Koito Europe Singles K/O Jason Bott (Barley Mow A) Tony Seager (Barley Mow A)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Springmeadow A Barley Mow A
Property Care Doubles K/O Paul Sparks & Andy Fletcher (Barley Mow A) Paul Sheen & Rhet Clayton (Springmeadow A)
Springmeadow Spring K/O Springmeadow B Fox & Goose
2004/05
Competition Winner Runner Up
Hop Pole Winter K/O Barley Mow Doverdale
Koito Europe Singles K/O Jason Bott (Barley Mow) Justin Moore (Springmeadow B)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Springmeadow A Barley Mow A
Property Care Doubles K/O Leigh Coll & Neil Matthews (Springmeadow B) Danny Forsyth & Graham Hall (Fox & Goose)
Springmeadow Spring K/O Barley Mow Doverdale
2003/04
Competition Winner Runner Up
Hop Pole Winter K/O Barley Mow Doverdale
Koito Europe Singles K/O Paul Sander (Doverdale) Paul Sheen (Springmeadow A)
Oakwell Brewery Premiership Barley Mow Doverdale
Property Care Doubles K/O Justin Moore & Tony O'Hora (Springmeadow B) Carl Eckley & Danny Forsyth (Fox & Goose)
Springmeadow Spring K/O Barley Mow Doverdale